7158 Wilton Dr Naples, FL 34109
Emerald Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,000 - $1,018,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,775
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7158 Wilton Dr, Naples, FL 34109 and is currently estimated at $930,577, approximately $524 per square foot. 7158 Wilton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pelican Marsh Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Homne Company Llc
Bought by
James Sarah E and James Frederick C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Sarah E | $575,525 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,232 | $580,106 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,187 | $563,757 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,187 | $547,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,374 | $531,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,430 | $515,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,301 | $508,794 | $63,054 | $445,740 |
| 2019 | $950 | $67,258 | $67,258 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $112,446 | $112,446 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map