$369,900

Estimated payment $2,533/month

Total Views 2,257
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,170 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Community Playground

About This Home

Welcome to this 4 BR/3 bath home with guest suite downstairs in a convenient location close to Hwy & shopping. Loaded with upgrades from floor to ceiling , upgraded floorings LPV ,tile & carpet. Gleaming Quartz countertops in Kitchen 42'' cabinets, huge pantry ,back splash ,center island with sink S/S appliances, opens to the great rm and breakfast area, All 3 baths have upgraded tile and quartz countertops. Screened in back porch overlooking a fenced in backyard for privacy and entertaining ,window coverings and ceiling fans with remote in all rms 5'' baseboards and internet outlets thru out. Upstairs has 3 brms, including MB suite laundry with landing that opens into a versatile loft area , private owners suite w bath and walk in closet. upstairs laundry rm comes with washer and dryer. Painted garage with finished floors ,whole house water softener (owned) gutters all around sprinkler & system security system ALL TV'S AND FURNITURE AVAILABLE FOR PURCHASE !.
,

Listing Agent

Sangita Horton

PUBLIC SERVICES REALTY License #0680978 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,990

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $62 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,170 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0159720545

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Forest Crest Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,990

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$62 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Forest Crest
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Breakfast Nook
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2170.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 61.66
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Playground
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Parcel #: 0159720545
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5990.05
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,990 $314,064 $63,000 $251,064
2025 $5,867 $315,990 $63,000 $252,990
2024 $1,077 $316,533 $63,000 $253,533
2023 $1,077 $60,000 $60,000 $0
2022 $997 $55,000 $55,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $369,900 +2.8% $170 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $359,990 -- --
04/25/2023 04/25/23 Sold $359,990 -9.6% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2023 03/06/23 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2023 02/24/23 For Sale $398,209 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $360,000 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 2139804

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 015972-0545

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.