716 52nd Ave Meridian, MS 39307
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,105
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 52nd Ave, Meridian, MS 39307 and is currently estimated at $289,936, approximately $93 per square foot. 716 52nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Poplar Springs Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Lamar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Mcdonald Betty Res Trust
Bought by
Mcdonald Betty Residence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Betty Residence | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,557 | $31,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,551 | $31,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,777 | $26,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $17,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $17,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $17,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $17,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $173,910 | $31,250 | $142,660 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $173,910 | $31,250 | $142,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,960 | $31,250 | $140,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,960 | $31,250 | $140,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map