716 8th Ave N Great Falls, MT 59401
Estimated Value: $204,145 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 8th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401 and is currently estimated at $219,536, approximately $172 per square foot. 716 8th Ave N is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Whittier School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Ouellett Gerald L
Bought by
Ouellett Gerald L and Ouellett Bonyene A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Ouellett Rayleen A
Bought by
Ouellett Gerald L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouellett Gerald L | -- | None Available | |
| Ouellett Gerald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $194,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $462 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $446 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $369 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $237 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $378 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $365 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $316 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $166 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $282 | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $167 | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |