Estimated Value: $282,642 - $329,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 9th St, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $301,911, approximately $141 per square foot. 716 9th St is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Masters Edna
Bought by
Masters Johnny Leo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masters Johnny Leo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $53,475 | $8,725 | $44,750 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $53,475 | $8,725 | $44,750 |
| 2023 | $0 | $53,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $53,475 | $8,725 | $44,750 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $46,550 | $8,725 | $37,825 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $46,550 | $8,725 | $37,825 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $46,550 | $8,725 | $37,825 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $46,550 | $8,725 | $37,825 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $46,550 | $8,725 | $37,825 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $45,525 | $8,725 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $45,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $45,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map