S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Summer DuMont
Aimee Anderson & Associates
(919) 703-5334
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $274,000
Adorable 3 bedroom 1 full bath ranch, newly renovated. Brand new flooring, cabinets, countertops.
Just minutes from downtown Raleigh in the sleepy neighborhood of Rochester Heights.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Aimee Anderson & Associates License #291539 Listed on: 07/31/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avalos Norma Elizabeth | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Windsor Crest Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Dumont Brian | $62,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avalos Norma Elizabeth | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Windsor Crest Properties Inc | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | Sold | $285,000 | 0.0% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $292 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $259,940 | $105,000 | $154,940 |
| 2024 | $1,841 | $209,635 | $105,000 | $104,635 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $119,652 | $50,000 | $69,652 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $119,652 | $50,000 | $69,652 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $119,652 | $50,000 | $69,652 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $119,652 | $50,000 | $69,652 |
| 2019 | $808 | $67,972 | $18,000 | $49,972 |
| 2018 | $763 | $67,972 | $18,000 | $49,972 |
| 2017 | $727 | $67,972 | $18,000 | $49,972 |
| 2016 | $713 | $67,972 | $18,000 | $49,972 |
| 2015 | $879 | $82,920 | $26,000 | $56,920 |
| 2014 | $834 | $82,920 | $26,000 | $56,920 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Summer DuMont
Aimee Anderson & Associates
(919) 703-5334
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10044211
APN: 1713.17-00-5377-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.