Seller's Agent in 2025
Austin Cleghorn
LPG Realty
(419) 377-2892
32 in this area
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $14,531 - $81,000
Calling all investors! Is in need of full renovation but offers incredible fix & flip Potential. Come check it out
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPG Realty License #2023005332 Listed on: 08/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidden Leaf Capital Llc | $15,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Home Buying Professionals Llc | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Semenovich Dannielle | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| -- | $7,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Sold | $15,500 | -18.4% | $8 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | Price Changed | $19,000 | -20.5% | $10 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | For Sale | $23,900 | -- | $12 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,335 | $1,925 | $11,410 |
| 2024 | $473 | $13,335 | $1,925 | $11,410 |
| 2023 | $701 | $8,820 | $1,610 | $7,210 |
| 2022 | $703 | $8,820 | $1,610 | $7,210 |
| 2021 | $705 | $8,820 | $1,610 | $7,210 |
| 2020 | $671 | $7,315 | $1,330 | $5,985 |
| 2019 | $672 | $7,315 | $1,330 | $5,985 |
| 2018 | $655 | $7,315 | $1,330 | $5,985 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $6,720 | $1,435 | $5,285 |
| 2016 | $2,932 | $19,200 | $4,100 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $634 | $19,200 | $4,100 | $15,100 |
| 2014 | $635 | $6,730 | $1,440 | $5,290 |
| 2013 | $423 | $6,730 | $1,440 | $5,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Austin Cleghorn
LPG Realty
(419) 377-2892
32 in this area
154 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6134138
APN: 02-01647
Ask me questions while you tour the home.