716 Beard Valley Rd Maynardville, TN 37807
Paulette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,735 - $335,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Beard Valley Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807 and is currently estimated at $294,184, approximately $213 per square foot. 716 Beard Valley Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Paulette Elementary School, Union County High School, and H Maynard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Odom Ruby
Bought by
Odom Ruby and Cooper Regina R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1987
Bought by
Odom Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom Ruby | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- | |
| Odom Donald | -- | -- | |
| Odom Donald | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $43,125 | $7,500 | $35,625 |
| 2024 | $819 | $43,125 | $7,500 | $35,625 |
| 2023 | $819 | $43,125 | $7,500 | $35,625 |
| 2022 | $686 | $43,125 | $7,500 | $35,625 |
| 2021 | $691 | $32,300 | $5,550 | $26,750 |
| 2020 | $691 | $32,300 | $5,550 | $26,750 |
| 2019 | $691 | $32,300 | $5,550 | $26,750 |
| 2018 | $691 | $32,300 | $5,550 | $26,750 |
| 2017 | $691 | $32,300 | $5,550 | $26,750 |
| 2016 | $651 | $30,000 | $6,150 | $23,850 |
| 2015 | $651 | $30,000 | $6,150 | $23,850 |
| 2014 | $537 | $29,983 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map