716 Beech Ct Pittsburgh, PA 15238
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $846,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Beech Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15238 and is currently estimated at $748,692, approximately $258 per square foot. 716 Beech Ct is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Acmetonia Elementary School, Springdale Junior-Senior High School, and Shady Side Academy Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Greulich Sally B
Bought by
Greulich Sally B Revocable Trust and Greulich Sally B Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Greulich Sally
Bought by
Greulich Sally B Revocable Trust and Greulich Sally B Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Greulich Sally B
Bought by
Sally B Greulich Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Greulich Thomas A and Greulich Sally B
Bought by
Greulich Sally B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greulich Sally B Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sally B Greulich Revocable Trust | $1 | -- | |
| Sally B Greulich Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Greulich Sally B | -- | -- | |
| Greulich Sally B Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,328 | $324,800 | $33,200 | $291,600 |
| 2024 | $9,328 | $324,800 | $33,200 | $291,600 |
| 2023 | $9,328 | $324,800 | $33,200 | $291,600 |
| 2022 | $9,328 | $324,800 | $33,200 | $291,600 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $324,800 | $33,200 | $291,600 |
| 2020 | $9,425 | $324,800 | $33,200 | $291,600 |
| 2019 | $9,425 | $324,800 | $33,200 | $291,600 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $324,800 | $33,200 | $291,600 |
| 2017 | $9,266 | $324,800 | $33,200 | $291,600 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $324,800 | $33,200 | $291,600 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $324,800 | $33,200 | $291,600 |
| 2014 | $9,348 | $324,800 | $33,200 | $291,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map