716 Brookwood Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Hunting Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,542 - $383,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Brookwood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $356,271, approximately $145 per square foot. 716 Brookwood Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1992
Sold by
Stuart Robert C
Bought by
Parry Dan C and Parry Gretchen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parry Dan C | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,677 | $248,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,677 | $230,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,593 | $212,600 | $62,300 | $150,300 |
| 2022 | $4,511 | $208,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,838 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,355 | $201,200 | $62,300 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $4,333 | $201,200 | $62,300 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $4,401 | $201,200 | $62,300 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $4,446 | $201,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,250 | $197,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,250 | $194,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,250 | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map