716 Calvert Dr Paducah, KY 42003
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Calvert Dr, Paducah, KY 42003 and is currently estimated at $216,952, approximately $129 per square foot. 716 Calvert Dr is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Reidland Elementary School, Reidland Intermediate School, and Reidland Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $158,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $158,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,241 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,241 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map