Estimated Value: $274,000 - $369,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Circle Dr, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $314,669, approximately $164 per square foot. 716 Circle Dr is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1991
Bought by
Carter Christie Neal And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Christie Neal And | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,843 | $109,800 | $8,370 | $101,430 |
| 2024 | $4,843 | $109,800 | $8,370 | $101,430 |
| 2023 | $4,891 | $83,030 | $8,370 | $74,660 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $83,030 | $8,370 | $74,660 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $83,030 | $8,370 | $74,660 |
| 2020 | $3,672 | $72,210 | $7,280 | $64,930 |
| 2019 | $3,640 | $72,210 | $7,280 | $64,930 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $72,210 | $7,280 | $64,930 |
| 2017 | $3,444 | $67,800 | $7,280 | $60,520 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $67,800 | $7,280 | $60,520 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $67,800 | $7,280 | $60,520 |
| 2014 | $3,414 | $67,800 | $7,280 | $60,520 |
| 2013 | $3,427 | $67,800 | $7,280 | $60,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map