716 Cornell Ave Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,108 - $805,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Cornell Ave, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $739,277, approximately $536 per square foot. 716 Cornell Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Laurel Wood Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Hanson Wayne B and Hanson Kristie A
Bought by
Hanson Wayne Bru and Hanson Kristie Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Wayne Bru | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,849 | $158,457 | $56,586 | $101,871 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $155,351 | $55,477 | $99,874 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $152,306 | $54,390 | $97,916 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $149,321 | $53,324 | $95,997 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $146,394 | $52,279 | $94,115 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $144,893 | $51,743 | $93,150 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $142,053 | $50,729 | $91,324 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $139,269 | $49,735 | $89,534 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $136,539 | $48,760 | $87,779 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $133,862 | $47,804 | $86,058 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $131,852 | $47,086 | $84,766 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $129,270 | $46,164 | $83,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map