NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $678,000 - $789,868

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,366 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2018

Last sale price $480,000 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,439 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2018

Stunning Palmdale Hills Property located in a quiet neighborhood. Single story ,4 bedroom and 3 baths with a very open floor plan. New carpet in bedrooms. New wood flooring in master bedroom. Remodeled bathroom. Charming fireplace in family room, formal dining and a updated kitchen. Best of all this property comes with a pool, spa and water slide. Located on just under an acre of land, you also have RV parking and plenty of space to grow. Located on the West side of the 14 Frwy and just off Ave S. Commuter friendly with no Hoa or Mello Roos.. Close to all the nice stores in West Palmdale and the Av Mall. A real charmer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Chikato

Pinnacle Estate Properties License #01842573 Listed on: 01/31/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned LCRA-1

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,366 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Pool

  • Gas Heated Pool
  • Gunite Pool
  • Gunite Spa

Additional Features

  • Horse Property
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Laundry Facilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3004-019-015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: Ave S West to 7th Street West, Right, Proceed to Denise Ave, Turn left and proceed to property on the left.
  • Listing Member Name: James Chikato
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Sp Percent Lp: 0.98
  • Square Footage: 2366.00
  • Tract Suffix: Avenue
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: TR=37864 L
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Paved, Public
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Range
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Dining in Kitchen
  • Fireplace: Family Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Laundry: Common Area

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Stucco, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Family Room, Pets Allowed
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Size: Rectangular Lot
  • Pool: Gas Heat, Gunite, In Ground
  • Spa: Gas Heated, In Ground Gunite
  • Foundation: Concrete Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: Attached
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Unknown
  • Hot Water: Public Utility
  • Utilities: 220 Electric, Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.92
  • Zoning: LCRA-1
  • Horse Property: Yes

Green Features

  • Solar: None

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3004-019-015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2018
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-3.98%
Current Estimated Value
$720,139

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$240,139
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.26%
Original Mortgage
$461,029
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2016
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Ortiz Monique
Bought by
Ortiz Vincent
Seller's Agent
Diona Miller
1st Priority One Real Estate, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Unknown Member
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.35%
Original Mortgage
$353,479
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2016
Closed on
Jan 16, 2017
Sold by
Solorio Roque
Bought by
Ortiz Vincent
Seller's Agent
Diona Miller
1st Priority One Real Estate, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Unknown Member
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$353,479
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Keusseyan John A and Keusseyan Maria
Bought by
Solorio Roque

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$394,400
Interest Rate
5.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schneider Wendy $480,000 Priority Title
Ortiz Vincent -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Ortiz Vincent $360,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Solorio Roque $493,000 Equity Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Schneider Wendy $461,029
Previous Owner Ortiz Vincent $353,479
Previous Owner Solorio Roque $394,400
Closed Solorio Roque $49,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Sold $480,000 -4.0% $203 / Sq Ft
03/15/2018 03/15/18 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2018 01/31/18 For Sale $499,900 +38.9% $211 / Sq Ft
02/06/2017 02/06/17 Sold $360,000 +2.9% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/16/2016 11/16/16 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2016 11/02/16 For Sale $350,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,136 $546,153 $136,537 $409,616
2024 $6,742 $535,445 $133,860 $401,585
2023 $6,715 $524,947 $131,236 $393,711
2022 $6,417 $514,655 $128,663 $385,992
2021 $6,353 $504,565 $126,141 $378,424
2020 $6,192 $499,392 $124,848 $374,544
2019 $6,110 $489,600 $122,400 $367,200
2018 $4,667 $367,200 $91,800 $275,400
2016 $3,191 $252,000 $81,900 $170,100
2015 $3,236 $252,000 $81,900 $170,100
2014 $3,114 $237,000 $77,000 $160,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 18001152

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3004-019-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.