716 Dona Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,537,000 - $2,898,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$2,200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Dona Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,763,303, approximately $2,200 per square foot. 716 Dona Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cherry Chase Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Caudillo Carolyn Marie
Bought by
Chapman Doug and Chapman Yuriko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,866
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$2,718,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Korenek Bertha O
Bought by
Korenek Bertha O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Korenek Bertha O
Bought by
Korenek Bertha O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Korenek Jerome F and Korenek Bertha O
Bought by
Korenek Jerome F and Korenek Bertha O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1995
Sold by
Korenek Jerome F and Korenek Bertha O
Bought by
Korenek Jerome F and Korenek Bertha O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Doug | $842,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Korenek Bertha O | -- | -- | |
| Korenek Bertha O | -- | -- | |
| Korenek Jerome F | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Korenek Jerome F | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Korenek Jerome F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Doug | $75,000 | |
| Open | Chapman Doug | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Korenek Jerome F | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,039 | $1,128,084 | $846,068 | $282,016 |
| 2024 | $13,039 | $1,105,966 | $829,479 | $276,487 |
| 2023 | $12,920 | $1,084,281 | $813,215 | $271,066 |
| 2022 | $12,710 | $1,063,021 | $797,270 | $265,751 |
| 2021 | $12,590 | $1,042,179 | $781,638 | $260,541 |
| 2020 | $12,433 | $1,031,494 | $773,624 | $257,870 |
| 2019 | $12,155 | $1,011,269 | $758,455 | $252,814 |
| 2018 | $11,928 | $991,441 | $743,584 | $247,857 |
| 2017 | $11,775 | $972,002 | $729,004 | $242,998 |
| 2016 | $11,321 | $952,944 | $714,710 | $238,234 |
| 2015 | $11,387 | $938,631 | $703,975 | $234,656 |
| 2014 | $11,164 | $920,246 | $690,186 | $230,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map