716 Double k Rd Denmark, SC 29042
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $264,537
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Double k Rd, Denmark, SC 29042 and is currently estimated at $189,269. 716 Double k Rd is a home with nearby schools including Denmark-Olar Elementary and Denmark-Olar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Haralson Roxanne V and Haralson Roxie V
Bought by
Haralson Roxie V and Roxie V Haralson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Bought by
Haralson Roxie V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haralson Roxie V | -- | -- | |
| Haralson Roxie V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $10,040 | $180 | $9,860 |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $10,040 | $180 | $9,860 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $8,740 | $180 | $8,560 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $8,740 | $180 | $8,560 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $8,740 | $180 | $8,560 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $8,740 | $180 | $8,560 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $8,740 | $180 | $8,560 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $8,890 | $180 | $8,710 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $8,890 | $180 | $8,710 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $8,890 | $180 | $8,710 |
| 2015 | $222,300 | $8,890 | $180 | $8,710 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,890 | $180 | $8,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map