716 E 10th St La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $77,149 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 E 10th St, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $118,037, approximately $113 per square foot. 716 E 10th St is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Fernandez Amelia S
Bought by
Fernandez Johnny and Fernandez Sonia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Johnny | -- | -- | |
| Fernandez Johnny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190 | $2,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $83 | $1,253 | $253 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $83 | $1,253 | $253 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $132 | $1,957 | $263 | $1,694 |
| 2021 | $131 | $2,013 | $270 | $1,743 |
| 2020 | $151 | $2,359 | $270 | $2,089 |
| 2019 | $153 | $2,359 | $270 | $2,089 |
| 2018 | $167 | $2,583 | $272 | $2,311 |