716 E 10th St Pittsburg, KS 66762
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $79,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 E 10th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762 and is currently estimated at $67,793, approximately $67 per square foot. 716 E 10th St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Pittsburg Middle School, and Pittsburg High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolan Thomas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $4,812 | $572 | $4,240 |
| 2024 | $602 | $4,497 | $572 | $3,925 |
| 2023 | $566 | $4,243 | $638 | $3,605 |
| 2022 | $575 | $4,232 | $412 | $3,820 |
| 2021 | $578 | $3,979 | $412 | $3,567 |
| 2020 | $578 | $3,979 | $412 | $3,567 |
| 2019 | $577 | $3,979 | $412 | $3,567 |
| 2018 | $573 | $3,979 | $412 | $3,567 |
| 2017 | $572 | $3,979 | $412 | $3,567 |
| 2016 | $568 | $3,979 | $412 | $3,567 |
| 2015 | $537 | $3,979 | $396 | $3,583 |
| 2014 | $537 | $3,979 | $396 | $3,583 |
Source: Public Records