716 E Ash Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $103,884 - $178,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 E Ash Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $132,971, approximately $255 per square foot. 716 E Ash Ave is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,813 | $12,425 | $33,388 |
| 2024 | -- | $45,813 | $12,425 | $33,388 |
| 2023 | $663 | $42,760 | $9,372 | $33,388 |
| 2022 | $678 | $35,230 | $8,520 | $26,710 |
| 2021 | $649 | $35,230 | $8,520 | $26,710 |
| 2020 | $635 | $33,390 | $7,950 | $25,440 |
| 2019 | $611 | $33,390 | $7,950 | $25,440 |
| 2018 | $592 | $31,330 | $7,100 | $24,230 |
| 2017 | $615 | $30,445 | $6,690 | $23,755 |
| 2016 | $650 | $30,445 | $6,690 | $23,755 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,430 | $6,690 | $6,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map