716 E Cherry Ave Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Cherry Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,000 - $1,067,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
127
Sq Ft
$7,666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 E Cherry Ave, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $973,613, approximately $7,666 per square foot. 716 E Cherry Ave is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Eva Marshall Elementary School, Flagstaff High School, and Flagstaff Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Lancaster Paul B and Lancaster Nancy A
Bought by
Faull Amy and Faull Matt C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Outstanding Balance
$230,883
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$742,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Pearson Tom L and Pearson Connie
Bought by
Lancaster Paul B and Lancaster Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faull Amy | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lancaster Paul B | $205,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |