716 E Cullumber St Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,582 - $698,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 E Cullumber St, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $649,396, approximately $267 per square foot. 716 E Cullumber St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Olson Yvonne L
Bought by
Olson Paul J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Olson Paul J and Olson Yvonne L
Bought by
Olson Paul J and Olson Yvonne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Paul J | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Paul J | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Paul J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $26,459 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $25,199 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $45,620 | $9,120 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $33,870 | $6,770 | $27,100 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $34,060 | $6,810 | $27,250 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $31,280 | $6,250 | $25,030 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $31,000 | $6,200 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $28,250 | $5,650 | $22,600 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $26,200 | $5,240 | $20,960 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $20,970 | $4,190 | $16,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map