716 E Divide Ave Bismarck, ND 58501
Northridge Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,504
Sq Ft
2,269
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 716 E Divide Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501. 716 E Divide Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,161 | $150,250 | $23,850 | $126,400 |
| 2024 | $4,732 | $173,600 | $21,600 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $4,844 | $173,600 | $21,600 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $159,250 | $21,600 | $137,650 |
| 2021 | $4,382 | $157,500 | $21,600 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $160,900 | $21,600 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $4,067 | $154,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $161,800 | $18,050 | $143,750 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $155,600 | $18,050 | $137,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map