716 E Ridgeway Ave Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $349,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 E Ridgeway Ave, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $322,495, approximately $169 per square foot. 716 E Ridgeway Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Rjb Investments Llc
Bought by
Thacker Jon David and Thacker Tiffany Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
County Of Umatilla
Bought by
Umatilla County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thacker Jon David | $95,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Umatilla County | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $125,940 | $42,920 | $83,020 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $118,720 | $40,460 | $78,260 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $115,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $111,920 | $38,140 | $73,780 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $100,630 | $37,030 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $77,210 | $34,900 | $42,310 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $98,010 | $41,000 | $57,010 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $92,630 | $33,270 | $59,360 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $109,930 | $34,930 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $2,378 | $109,930 | $34,930 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map