716 Euclid Ave Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Euclid Ave, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $222,000, approximately $166 per square foot. 716 Euclid Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,986 | $3,665 | $3,665 | -- |
| 2024 | $790 | $3,665 | $3,665 | -- |
| 2023 | $278 | $3,665 | $3,665 | -- |
| 2022 | $278 | $2,156 | $2,156 | $0 |
| 2021 | $278 | $2,156 | $2,156 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map