Estimated Value: $500,293 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Herman Dr, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $503,073, approximately $191 per square foot. 716 Herman Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including W.A. Porter Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Birdville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Wickstrom Jeffry K and Wickstrom Sandra L
Bought by
Kordish Kevin L and Kordish Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,490
Outstanding Balance
$154,779
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$348,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Erickson William L and Erickson Colette T
Bought by
Wickstrom Jeffry K and Wickstrom Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Mccombs Dale A and Mccombs Laura S
Bought by
Erickson William L and Erickson Colette T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kordish Kevin L | -- | None Available | |
| Wickstrom Jeffry K | -- | Stnt | |
| Erickson William L | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kordish Kevin L | $217,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Wickstrom Jeffry K | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Erickson William L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,207 | $410,000 | $90,000 | $320,000 |
| 2024 | $8,207 | $460,000 | $90,000 | $370,000 |
| 2023 | $9,402 | $506,690 | $90,000 | $416,690 |
| 2022 | $9,247 | $402,000 | $55,000 | $347,000 |
| 2021 | $8,820 | $340,000 | $55,000 | $285,000 |
| 2020 | $9,133 | $355,413 | $55,000 | $300,413 |
| 2019 | $8,635 | $369,370 | $55,000 | $314,370 |
| 2018 | $7,140 | $298,676 | $55,000 | $243,676 |
| 2017 | $7,245 | $292,084 | $55,000 | $237,084 |
| 2016 | $6,587 | $255,763 | $40,000 | $215,763 |
| 2015 | $6,019 | $224,400 | $25,000 | $199,400 |
| 2014 | $6,019 | $224,400 | $25,000 | $199,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map