NOT LISTED FOR SALE

716 Kennedy Rd Romulus, NY 14541

Estimated Value: $546,035 - $571,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,986 Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2020

Last sale price $340,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,798 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2020

Quality shows here! Spacious 3BR 2 Ba home on just over an acre with lake access thru the Lake Shore Landing Association. Outside features a brick paver driveway, covered deck and a spacious yard. The lake is a short walk or drive to beach access. Inside, Vaulted ceilings and hardwood floors make the space open and bright. Second floor bonus room/family room overlooks the lower living room. Home is in move in condition and Features a whole house generator.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kenneth Harris

Listing by Century 21 Steve Davoli RE License #10301222688 Listed on: 06/19/2020

Century 21 Steve Davoli RE

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Fitzgerald

Listing by Lake To Lake Real Estate License #37FI0898100

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,681

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1.27 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 215x214
  • Rural Setting

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway with Pavers

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,986 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sliding Doors
  • Great Room
  • Family Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45308900100000010481030000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,681

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Rural Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: Seneca Lake
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Shore Landing
  • Directions: East Lake Road or Route 96a South to Kennedy Road. Property is on the West end of Kennedy set back.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Great Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.27
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Lake, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Paver Block

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 25.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Romulus

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 45308900100000010481030000
  • Lot Dimensions: 215X214
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 55321.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7681.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2020
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Chu Barbara Y Est
Bought by
Simmonds Robert
Seller's Agent
Kenneth Harris
Century 21 Steve Davoli RE
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Fitzgerald
Lake To Lake Real Estate
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-6.85%
Current Estimated Value
$559,509

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$219,509
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.22%
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,512
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,997

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Simmonds Robert $340,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Simmonds Robert $272,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Sold $340,000 -6.8% $171 / Sq Ft
06/29/2020 06/29/20 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2020 06/19/20 For Sale $365,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,466 $251,000 $48,600 $202,400
2024 $9,466 $251,000 $48,600 $202,400
2023 $92 $251,000 $48,600 $202,400
2022 $8,948 $251,000 $48,600 $202,400
2021 $9,072 $251,000 $48,600 $202,400
2020 $8,121 $251,000 $48,600 $202,400
2019 $3,074 $251,000 $48,600 $202,400
2018 $7,739 $251,000 $48,600 $202,400
2017 $7,761 $251,000 $48,600 $202,400
2016 $7,762 $251,000 $48,600 $202,400
2015 -- $251,000 $48,600 $202,400
2014 -- $251,000 $48,600 $202,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1272851

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 453089-001-000-0001-048-103-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.