716 Los Robles Dr Leander, TX 78641
Benbrook Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,607 - $350,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Los Robles Dr, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $337,152, approximately $168 per square foot. 716 Los Robles Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jim Plain Elementary School, Leander Middle School, and Glenn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,357 | $355,106 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,357 | $322,824 | $76,000 | $246,824 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $295,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,897 | $268,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,192 | $243,814 | $54,000 | $213,332 |
| 2020 | $5,681 | $221,649 | $50,307 | $171,342 |
| 2019 | $6,083 | $229,936 | $47,165 | $182,771 |
| 2018 | $5,469 | $221,269 | $39,785 | $184,270 |
| 2017 | $5,450 | $201,154 | $36,500 | $177,160 |
| 2016 | $4,954 | $182,867 | $36,500 | $151,933 |
| 2015 | $3,947 | $166,243 | $30,900 | $145,150 |
| 2014 | $3,947 | $151,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map