716 Main St Lorimor, IA 50149
Estimated Value: $69,427 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Main St, Lorimor, IA 50149 and is currently estimated at $79,607, approximately $74 per square foot. 716 Main St is a home with nearby schools including East Union Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Coffman Jeffrey G and Coffman Alison
Bought by
Coffman Jeffrey G and Coffman Alison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Shaffer Ron
Bought by
Tracy Alison W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffman Jeffrey G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coffman Jeffrey G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tracy Alison W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tracy Alison W | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $47,430 | $11,810 | $35,620 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $53,520 | $11,810 | $41,710 |
| 2023 | $912 | $41,050 | $8,430 | $32,620 |
| 2022 | $672 | $35,690 | $8,430 | $27,260 |
| 2021 | $672 | $23,920 | $7,880 | $16,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map