716 Modoc St Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $435,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
873
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Modoc St, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $409,715, approximately $469 per square foot. 716 Modoc St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Ayala David
Bought by
Ayala David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Alvernaz Partners Llc
Bought by
Ayala David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Maltby Allan F
Bought by
Alvernaz Partners Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala David | $328,500 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Ayala David | $230,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Alvernaz Partners Llc | $135,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ayala David | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvernaz Partners Llc | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,151 | $272,267 | $59,186 | $213,081 |
| 2024 | $4,151 | $266,929 | $58,026 | $208,903 |
| 2023 | $3,903 | $261,696 | $56,889 | $204,807 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $256,566 | $55,774 | $200,792 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $251,536 | $54,681 | $196,855 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $248,958 | $54,121 | $194,837 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $244,077 | $53,060 | $191,017 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $239,292 | $52,020 | $187,272 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $234,600 | $51,000 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $230,000 | $50,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $574 | $46,204 | $14,065 | $32,139 |
| 2014 | $567 | $45,300 | $13,790 | $31,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map