Seller's Agent in 2019
Misti Shuffler
Midwest Real Estate
(573) 625-3221
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $235,000
As you pull up to this home, you can pull into your circle drive or park in the 2 car garage. This home is a beautiful, with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. The living room has hardwood flooring and vaulted ceilings. The kitchen/dining room has beautiful cabinets, a breakfast bar, and the appliances stay. The Master also has hardwood flooring, a walk-in closet, double sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. The other bedrooms are on the other side of the home to give you privacy. The laundry is on the main floor and the basement is unfinished, ready for you to make your own. The backyards features a privacy fence, storage shed, and a built-in fire pit.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Midwest Real Estate License #2018014467 Listed on: 08/11/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bequette Thomas | -- | Continental Title Co | |
| Bequette Thomas | $263,750 | Continental Title Co | |
| Schenaver Adam M | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2019 08/11/19 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $27,870 | $2,390 | $25,480 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $25,940 | $2,390 | $23,550 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $25,940 | $2,390 | $23,550 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $25,940 | $2,390 | $23,550 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $25,690 | $2,390 | $23,300 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $25,520 | $2,390 | $23,130 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $25,520 | $2,390 | $23,130 |
| 2018 | -- | $20,200 | $1,510 | $18,690 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $20,200 | $1,510 | $18,690 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $20,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,210 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Misti Shuffler
Midwest Real Estate
(573) 625-3221
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Angela Mullet
AM Real Estate
(314) 540-3070
5 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS19060061
APN: 10-90-31-02-019-0002.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.