727 Moore St Farmington, MO 63640
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Moore St, Farmington, MO 63640 and is currently estimated at $200,547, approximately $155 per square foot. 727 Moore St is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Farmington Senior High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and St. Joseph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $22,740 | $2,670 | $20,070 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $21,230 | $2,670 | $18,560 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $21,230 | $2,670 | $18,560 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $21,230 | $2,670 | $18,560 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $21,230 | $2,670 | $18,560 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $21,230 | $2,670 | $18,560 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $21,230 | $2,670 | $18,560 |
| 2018 | -- | $17,620 | $1,740 | $15,880 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,620 | $1,740 | $15,880 |
| 2016 | $919 | $17,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map