716 Mound Ave South Pasadena, CA 91030
Estimated Value: $1,008,790 - $1,794,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$1,172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Mound Ave, South Pasadena, CA 91030 and is currently estimated at $1,246,948, approximately $1,171 per square foot. 716 Mound Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Arroyo Vista Elementary, South Pasadena Middle School, and South Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Driver Maneck
Bought by
Driver Maneck Rustomji and Driver Villy Maneck
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driver Maneck Rustomji | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $135,838 | $97,819 | $38,019 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $133,175 | $95,901 | $37,274 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $130,565 | $94,021 | $36,544 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $128,006 | $92,178 | $35,828 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $125,497 | $90,371 | $35,126 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $121,777 | $87,692 | $34,085 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $119,390 | $85,973 | $33,417 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $114,756 | $82,636 | $32,120 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $113,033 | $81,395 | $31,638 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $110,820 | $79,801 | $31,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map