716 N Duke Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $715,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,228
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 N Duke Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $691,825, approximately $214 per square foot. 716 N Duke Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2026
Sold by
Aboujaoude Patricia
Bought by
Amescua Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Aboujaoude Patricia L
Bought by
Aboujaoude Patricia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amescua Francisco | $550,000 | Servicelink | |
| Aboujaoude Patricia L | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amescua Francisco | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,906 | $400,977 | $88,404 | $312,573 |
| 2023 | $4,711 | $385,409 | $84,972 | $300,437 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $377,853 | $83,306 | $294,547 |
| 2021 | $4,503 | $370,445 | $81,673 | $288,772 |
| 2020 | $4,487 | $366,647 | $80,836 | $285,811 |
| 2019 | $4,402 | $359,458 | $79,251 | $280,207 |
| 2018 | $4,309 | $352,411 | $77,698 | $274,713 |
| 2017 | $4,238 | $345,502 | $76,175 | $269,327 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $338,729 | $74,682 | $264,047 |
| 2015 | $4,025 | $333,642 | $73,561 | $260,081 |
| 2014 | $3,953 | $327,108 | $72,121 | $254,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map