NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $141,000 - $154,665

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,484 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2026

Last sale price $145,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,030 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Siding
  • Granite Countertops
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2026

This home features gorgeous hardwood floors throughout and a warm, inviting living/dining room combo. The kitchen offers granite countertops and a functional layout ideal for everyday living. The home includes three comfortable bedrooms and a fully updated bathroom completed in 2023. Recent improvements include updated gutters (2022), and updated insulated garage (2022), and a new fence installed in 2022.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Pereira

Realty One Group Strategies License #475213330 Listed on: 12/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-NWIAR Member

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,019

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,019

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: Countertop-Granite
  • Road Frontage: City/Town
  • Type: City/Town
  • Electric: Circuit Breaker
  • Appliances That Stay or Are Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove/Cooktop, Sump Pump, Washer
  • Class: HOUSE
  • Estimated Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 340
  • Exemptions: Owner
  • General Features: Main Floor Primary, Laundry Basement, Fenced Yard
  • Legal Description: MIRIAM WETHERELL PARK BNG A SUB OF PT SE 1/4 SEC 30-44-2 LOT 004
  • Lot Acreage: 0.15
  • Lvt Date: 12/05/2025
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Lower Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Stove Range Fuel: Gas
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type: House
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: 111304
  • Egress: No
  • Elementary School: Maud E Johnson Elementary
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1484
  • Garage Type Driveway: Attached, Garage Remote/Opener
  • Hold Earnest Money Y N: No
  • Pertinent Facts: This home features gorgeous hardwood floors throughout and a warm, inviting living/dining room combo. The kitchen offers granite countertops and a functional layout ideal for everyday living. The home includes three comfortable bedrooms and a fully updated bathroom completed in 2023. Recent improvements include updated gutters (2022), and updated insulated garage (2022), and a new fence installed in 2022.
  • Designated Managing Broker Y N: No
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1144
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14x11.6, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10x12, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 11x8.1
  • Family Room: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 19x13.7
  • Recreation Room: Yes, On Level: Lower, Dimensions: 20x17
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.5
  • Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City/Community
  • Water: City/Community
  • Water Heater: Gas

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1961

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Taxes: 3019

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Rockford East High
  • School District: Rockford 205
  • Middle School: Abraham Lincoln Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2025
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Views
2313
Current Estimated Value
$145,916

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$916
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.45%
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Outstanding Balance
$130,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,416

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2019
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$77,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-8.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.06%
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Spataro Joseph A
Bought by
Spataro Becky

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Spataro Joseph A
Bought by
Spataro Becky

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Spataro Joseph A
Bought by
Spataro Becky

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2012
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-33.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.29%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haokip Juliet Lhingneilam $145,000 None Listed On Document
Shacklee Andrea R M $77,500 Schlueter Ecklund & Davitt/Da
Spataro Becky $50,000 None Listed On Document
Spataro Becky $50,000 None Listed On Document
Spataro Becky $50,000 None Listed On Document
Spataro Joseph A $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haokip Juliet Lhingneilam $130,500
Previous Owner Shacklee Andrea R M $70,400
Closed Shacklee Andrea R M $7,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Sold $145,000 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $145,000 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2025 12/05/25 For Sale $145,000 +87.1% $98 / Sq Ft
02/18/2020 02/18/20 Sold $77,500 -8.7% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2019 12/16/19 For Sale $84,900 +69.8% $74 / Sq Ft
11/30/2012 11/30/12 Sold $50,000 -23.0% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2012 10/10/12 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2012 08/14/12 Price Changed $64,900 -11.0% $57 / Sq Ft
05/23/2012 05/23/12 Price Changed $72,900 -2.8% $64 / Sq Ft
04/18/2012 04/18/12 For Sale $75,000 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,020 $37,867 $4,739 $33,128
2023 $2,844 $33,390 $4,179 $29,211
2022 $2,724 $29,844 $3,735 $26,109
2021 $2,619 $27,365 $3,425 $23,940
2020 $3,326 $25,870 $3,238 $22,632
2019 $3,303 $24,657 $3,086 $21,571
2018 $2,841 $23,237 $2,908 $20,329
2017 $2,409 $22,238 $2,783 $19,455
2016 $2,390 $21,821 $2,731 $19,090
2015 $3,223 $21,071 $2,731 $18,340
2014 $2,334 $15,688 $3,414 $12,274

Map

Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202507425

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

APN: 12-30-426-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.