716 S Main St Hamburg, AR 71646
Estimated Value: $40,660 - $105,000
Studio
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 S Main St, Hamburg, AR 71646 and is currently estimated at $72,165, approximately $73 per square foot. 716 S Main St is a home located in Ashley County with nearby schools including Noble/Allbritton Elementary School, Allbritton Elementary School, and Hamburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1978
Bought by
Brooks Austin D and Brooks Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1971
Bought by
Brooks Austin Dewayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1965
Bought by
Locke George E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Austin D | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Austin Dewayne | -- | -- | |
| Locke George E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $6,870 | $600 | $6,270 |
| 2024 | $356 | $6,870 | $600 | $6,270 |
| 2023 | $356 | $6,870 | $600 | $6,270 |
| 2022 | $324 | $6,260 | $530 | $5,730 |
| 2021 | $324 | $6,260 | $530 | $5,730 |
| 2020 | $324 | $6,260 | $530 | $5,730 |
| 2019 | $299 | $6,260 | $530 | $5,730 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,260 | $530 | $5,730 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,090 | $530 | $5,560 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,351 | $530 | $4,821 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,943 | $530 | $4,413 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,943 | $530 | $4,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map