202 Smith St Hamburg, AR 71646
Estimated Value: $102,679 - $152,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Smith St, Hamburg, AR 71646 and is currently estimated at $122,170, approximately $86 per square foot. 202 Smith St is a home located in Ashley County with nearby schools including Noble/Allbritton Elementary School, Allbritton Elementary School, and Hamburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Timmons Dakotah H and Timmons Kelley M
Bought by
Jarvis Kelley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,118
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Bought by
Allbritton Benjamin W and Allbritton Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1980
Bought by
Allbritton Benjamin W and Allbritton Joreta W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Kelley M | -- | Servicelink | |
| Allbritton Benjamin W | -- | -- | |
| Allbritton Benjamin W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarvis Kelley M | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Allbritton Benjamin W | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $289 | $19,490 | $1,380 | $18,110 |
| 2024 | $350 | $19,490 | $1,380 | $18,110 |
| 2023 | $387 | $19,490 | $1,380 | $18,110 |
| 2022 | $398 | $14,920 | $1,380 | $13,540 |
| 2021 | $398 | $14,920 | $1,380 | $13,540 |
| 2020 | $398 | $14,920 | $1,380 | $13,540 |
| 2019 | $398 | $14,920 | $1,380 | $13,540 |
| 2018 | $363 | $14,920 | $1,380 | $13,540 |
| 2017 | $123 | $12,290 | $1,380 | $10,910 |
| 2016 | $115 | $9,895 | $1,380 | $8,515 |
| 2015 | $115 | $9,725 | $1,210 | $8,515 |
| 2014 | $115 | $9,725 | $1,210 | $8,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map