306 Smith St Hamburg, AR 71646
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $186,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Smith St, Hamburg, AR 71646 and is currently estimated at $160,269, approximately $114 per square foot. 306 Smith St is a home located in Ashley County with nearby schools including Noble/Allbritton Elementary School, Allbritton Elementary School, and Hamburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Jasay Susan Lynn and Miles Kelley Jo
Bought by
Streeter David and Streeter Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Carpenter Tim and Carpenter Dianna
Bought by
Streeter David and Streeter Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Mcrae Bruce Craig and Mcrae Joy Diane
Bought by
Streeter David and Streeter Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Bought by
Maxwell John H and Betty Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1967
Bought by
Maxwell John H and Betty Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1967
Bought by
Hamilton Herman L and Hamilton Pattie W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streeter David | $95,000 | Mills Title Company Llc | |
| Streeter David | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Streeter David | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Maxwell John H | -- | -- | |
| Maxwell John H | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Herman L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $26,390 | $1,380 | $25,010 |
| 2024 | $867 | $26,390 | $1,380 | $25,010 |
| 2023 | $942 | $26,390 | $1,380 | $25,010 |
| 2022 | $453 | $15,990 | $1,380 | $14,610 |
| 2021 | $453 | $15,990 | $1,380 | $14,610 |
| 2020 | $453 | $15,990 | $1,380 | $14,610 |
| 2019 | $409 | $15,990 | $1,380 | $14,610 |
| 2018 | $692 | $15,990 | $1,380 | $14,610 |
| 2017 | $629 | $13,160 | $1,380 | $11,780 |
| 2016 | $629 | $13,160 | $1,380 | $11,780 |
| 2015 | $629 | $13,160 | $1,380 | $11,780 |
| 2014 | $126 | $9,950 | $1,210 | $8,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map