806 S Cherry St Hamburg, AR 71646
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $116,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 S Cherry St, Hamburg, AR 71646 and is currently estimated at $103,530, approximately $78 per square foot. 806 S Cherry St is a home located in Ashley County with nearby schools including Noble/Allbritton Elementary School, Allbritton Elementary School, and Hamburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Graham Brenda and Hollis Brenda
Bought by
Hollis Tim and Hayden Meredith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Graham Brenda S
Bought by
Hollis Hayden Meredith and Graham Brenda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1987
Bought by
Hollis Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1984
Bought by
Hollis Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1981
Bought by
Oliver Edith M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1973
Bought by
Carpenter Bruce D and Carpenter Anne W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1971
Bought by
Thurman Teddy L and Thurman Freida L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1966
Bought by
Dodds Ronnie Lee and Dodds Rosemary W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1965
Bought by
Brewer Bobby L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollis Tim | -- | None Available | |
| Hollis Hayden Meredith | -- | -- | |
| Hollis Brenda | $400 | -- | |
| Hollis Brenda | $38,400 | -- | |
| Oliver Edith M | -- | -- | |
| Carpenter Bruce D | -- | -- | |
| Thurman Teddy L | -- | -- | |
| Dodds Ronnie Lee | -- | -- | |
| Brewer Bobby L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $18,840 | $830 | $18,010 |
| 2024 | $973 | $18,840 | $830 | $18,010 |
| 2023 | $892 | $18,840 | $830 | $18,010 |
| 2022 | $811 | $15,650 | $830 | $14,820 |
| 2021 | $206 | $15,650 | $830 | $14,820 |
| 2020 | $206 | $15,650 | $830 | $14,820 |
| 2019 | $206 | $15,650 | $830 | $14,820 |
| 2018 | $186 | $15,650 | $830 | $14,820 |
| 2017 | $186 | $12,810 | $830 | $11,980 |
| 2016 | $186 | $11,210 | $830 | $10,380 |
| 2015 | $186 | $11,210 | $830 | $10,380 |
| 2014 | $186 | $11,210 | $830 | $10,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map