716 Salisbury Rd Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Salisbury Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $279,876, approximately $176 per square foot. 716 Salisbury Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Cherry Road Elementary School, Walberta Park Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Daniul Shawn
Bought by
Daniul Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Est Ayers Scott
Bought by
Daniul Shawn W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniul Shawn | -- | -- | |
| Daniul Shawn W | $77,000 | Seth Fischer |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,525 | $105,000 | $18,300 | $86,700 |
| 2024 | $6,525 | $105,000 | $18,300 | $86,700 |
| 2023 | $6,208 | $105,000 | $18,300 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $6,200 | $105,000 | $18,300 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $6,217 | $105,000 | $18,300 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $5,226 | $105,000 | $18,300 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $105,000 | $18,300 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $105,000 | $18,300 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $105,000 | $18,300 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $4,862 | $105,000 | $18,300 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $18,300 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $18,300 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map