716 Solitude Dr Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,182 - $876,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,486
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Solitude Dr, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $844,046, approximately $242 per square foot. 716 Solitude Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Alday Cresenciano L and Alday Wilhelmina A
Bought by
Cresenciano Lagutan Alday Jr And Wilhelmina A and Alday
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Alday Cresenciano L and Alday Wilhemina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$491,732
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Main Street Housing Partners Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cresenciano Lagutan Alday Jr And Wilhelmina A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alday Cresenciano L | $615,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Meritage Homes Of California Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alday Cresenciano L | $491,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,612 | $841,503 | $301,443 | $540,060 |
| 2024 | $13,187 | $825,004 | $295,533 | $529,471 |
| 2023 | $13,187 | $808,829 | $289,739 | $519,090 |
| 2022 | $12,999 | $792,970 | $284,058 | $508,912 |
| 2021 | $11,374 | $653,500 | $234,097 | $419,403 |
| 2019 | $10,624 | $603,000 | $216,007 | $386,993 |
| 2018 | $10,108 | $570,500 | $204,365 | $366,135 |
| 2017 | $9,607 | $526,500 | $188,603 | $337,897 |
| 2016 | $8,547 | $459,500 | $164,603 | $294,897 |
| 2015 | $8,638 | $461,500 | $165,319 | $296,181 |
| 2014 | $7,561 | $365,000 | $130,751 | $234,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map