716 Squire Ln Wilmington, NC 28411
Estimated Value: $653,116 - $764,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Squire Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411 and is currently estimated at $697,529, approximately $291 per square foot. 716 Squire Ln is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Porters Neck Elementary School, Holly Shelter Middle School, and Emsley A. Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Mcgee James and Mcgee Nina
Bought by
Mcgee James and Mcgee Nina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Francey Claire P Thomas
Bought by
Mcgee James Nina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Porters Neck Company Inc
Bought by
Francey Claire P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1993
Sold by
Sigman Walter W Myrtle H
Bought by
Porters Neck Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee James | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgee James Nina | $360,000 | -- | |
| Francey Claire P | $54,500 | -- | |
| Porters Neck Company Inc | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $584,600 | $271,300 | $313,300 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $404,000 | $108,700 | $295,300 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $404,000 | $108,700 | $295,300 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $404,000 | $108,700 | $295,300 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $404,000 | $108,700 | $295,300 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $317,600 | $97,600 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $317,600 | $97,600 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $317,600 | $97,600 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $317,600 | $97,600 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $282,300 | $97,600 | $184,700 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $282,300 | $97,600 | $184,700 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $282,300 | $97,600 | $184,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map