716 Sunset Ln O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $431,513
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Sunset Ln, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $411,878, approximately $222 per square foot. 716 Sunset Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Rapplean Matt and Rapplean Diane
Bought by
Gladney Clerie R and Gladney Shari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,488
Outstanding Balance
$219,360
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Trinity Builders Llc
Bought by
Rapplean Matt and Rapplean Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gladney Clerie R | -- | None Available | |
| Rapplean Matt | $67,500 | Atc |