Estimated Value: $63,000 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Thomas Ave, Boaz, AL 35957 and is currently estimated at $109,332, approximately $106 per square foot. 716 Thomas Ave is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Boaz Elementary School, Boaz Intermediate School, and Corley Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $411 | $8,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $338 | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $338 | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $321 | $7,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $273 | $6,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $255 | $6,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map