716 W River Rd Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $310,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
845
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 W River Rd, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $300,250, approximately $355 per square foot. 716 W River Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Sherry Dawn and Anderson Rick E
Bought by
Koprek Hannah and Bozzo Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,405
Outstanding Balance
$128,154
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,096
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koprek Hannah | $169,900 | Home Security Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koprek Hannah | $161,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,173 | $282,500 | $99,800 | $182,700 |
| 2023 | $3,194 | $287,600 | $100,800 | $186,800 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $278,000 | $101,000 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $226,000 | $77,000 | $149,000 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $214,000 | $70,000 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $214,000 | $77,000 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $194,000 | $63,000 | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $131,000 | $44,000 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $124,000 | $44,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $119,000 | $42,000 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,000 | $40,000 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map