716 Watts Dr Bakersfield, CA 93307
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Watts Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $225,488, approximately $247 per square foot. 716 Watts Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Casa Loma Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Mira Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Thacker Curtis Ray
Bought by
Thacker Curtis Ray and Thacker Dominique
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thacker Curtis Ray | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $41,084 | $3,621 | $37,463 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $40,279 | $3,550 | $36,729 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $39,490 | $3,481 | $36,009 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $38,716 | $3,413 | $35,303 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $37,958 | $3,347 | $34,611 |
| 2020 | $977 | $37,570 | $3,313 | $34,257 |
| 2019 | $959 | $37,570 | $3,313 | $34,257 |
| 2018 | $941 | $36,114 | $3,186 | $32,928 |
| 2017 | $932 | $35,407 | $3,124 | $32,283 |
| 2016 | $884 | $34,713 | $3,063 | $31,650 |
| 2015 | $873 | $34,192 | $3,017 | $31,175 |
| 2014 | $846 | $33,523 | $2,958 | $30,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map