RENTED APR 10, 2026

7160 Bevil Ave Cocoa, FL 32927

Estimated Value: $193,000 - $276,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2015

Last sale price $64,500 $52 Per Sq Ft

Est. 274% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,507 / mo

Highlights

  • City View
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Screened Porch
  • Enterprise Elementary School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home available in Port St. John, Florida! This well-maintained property features a screened back porch perfect for relaxing outdoors. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and parks. Pets considered on a case-by-case basis. Don't miss out—schedule your showing today!
Move in costs are: 1st months rent, security deposit, Lease prep fee $85, pet fee if applicable $350. Last months rent may be required depending on background check.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jack Scocchio

Housing Market LLC License #3241301 Listed on: 10/16/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Donna Sprague

Brevard Property Mgmt & Sales License #603369

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Screened Porch
  • City Views
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Port St John Unit 7 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,100
  • Property Available on 10/16/25
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, pest control, sewer, water, exterior maintenance, HVAC maintenance, hot water, telephone
  • The owner pays for taxes
  • Rent includes trash collection
  • Section 8 Allowed
  • $80 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-35-15-Jy-227-20

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Pest Control, Sewer, Water, Exterior Maintenance, HVAC Maintenance, Hot Water, Telephone
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
  • Available Date: 2025-10-16

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: City
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Section 8
  • Subdivision Name: Port St John Unit 7
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Deposits and Fees Application Fee: 80.0
  • Deposits and Fees Security Deposit: 2100.0
  • Deposits and Fees Pet FeeDeposit: 350.0
  • General Property Information Water Body Access YN3: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.23
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 23-35-15-Jy-227-20

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Enterprise
  • High School: Space Coast

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Fowler James Andrew
Bought by
Rent Brevard Llc
Current Estimated Value
$241,365

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2018
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold Price
$1,300

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
4.46%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2015
Closed on
May 15, 2015
List Price
$64,500
Sold Price
$64,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.76%
Original Mortgage
$61,275
Interest Rate
3.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Rent Brevard Llc -- None Available
Fowler James $118,000 Fidelity National Title Of F
Smith Karen P $64,500 Supreme Title Closings Llc
Aran Ellen M -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fowler James $94,400
Previous Owner Smith Karen P $61,275
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $1,700 -10.5% $1 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 For Rent $1,900 +46.2% --
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Off Market $1,300 -- --
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Rented $1,300 -7.1% --
05/22/2018 05/22/18 Under Contract -- -- --
04/27/2018 04/27/18 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
05/15/2015 05/15/15 Sold $64,500 0.0% $52 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2015 04/02/15 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2015 03/27/15 For Sale $64,500 -21.3% $52 / Sq Ft
02/17/2015 02/17/15 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2014 12/05/14 For Sale $82,000 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,638 $175,590 -- --
2024 $2,605 $179,210 -- --
2023 $2,605 $182,450 $0 $0
2022 $2,265 $156,350 $0 $0
2021 $2,049 $114,580 $42,000 $72,580
2020 $1,890 $103,260 $40,000 $63,260
2019 $1,828 $99,610 $35,000 $64,610
2018 $888 $68,290 $0 $0
2017 $889 $66,890 $0 $0
2016 $897 $65,520 $18,000 $47,520
2015 $1,321 $54,130 $15,000 $39,130
2014 $1,217 $49,210 $11,000 $38,210

MLS Number: 1059825

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 23-35-15-JY-00227.0-0020.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.