Estimated Value: $405,000 - $558,169
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7160 Heath Markham Rd, Lima, NY 14485 and is currently estimated at $485,056, approximately $206 per square foot. 7160 Heath Markham Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Lima Elementary School, Manor Intermediate School, and Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,827 | $380,500 | $40,800 | $339,700 |
| 2024 | $11,545 | $380,500 | $40,800 | $339,700 |
| 2023 | $10,627 | $380,500 | $40,800 | $339,700 |
| 2022 | $11,089 | $380,500 | $40,800 | $339,700 |
| 2021 | $9,682 | $248,500 | $40,800 | $207,700 |
| 2020 | $8,880 | $248,500 | $40,800 | $207,700 |
| 2019 | $8,575 | $248,500 | $40,800 | $207,700 |
| 2018 | $8,575 | $248,500 | $40,800 | $207,700 |
| 2017 | $8,388 | $232,000 | $40,800 | $191,200 |
| 2016 | $8,311 | $232,000 | $40,800 | $191,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $232,000 | $40,800 | $191,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $232,000 | $40,800 | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map