7161 Lullaby Ln Stanton, CA 90680
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,000 - $931,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7161 Lullaby Ln, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $878,082, approximately $728 per square foot. 7161 Lullaby Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hansen Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Romacly Family Trust
Bought by
Romacly Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Cook Gloria Jean
Bought by
Romacly Glenn A and Day Romacly Gloria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Day Gloria Jean and Cook Gloria Jean
Bought by
Day Gloria Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romacly Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Romacly Glenn A | -- | None Available | |
| Day Gloria Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $79,770 | $38,222 | $41,548 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $78,206 | $37,472 | $40,734 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $76,673 | $36,737 | $39,936 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $75,170 | $36,017 | $39,153 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $73,697 | $35,311 | $38,386 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $72,942 | $34,949 | $37,993 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $71,512 | $34,263 | $37,249 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $70,110 | $33,591 | $36,519 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $68,736 | $32,933 | $35,803 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $67,389 | $32,288 | $35,101 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $66,377 | $31,803 | $34,574 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $65,077 | $31,180 | $33,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map