NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $752,000 - $851,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,648 Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2019

Last sale price $505,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,021 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • RV Gated
  • Mountain View
  • Cecilia Lucero Solorio Elementary School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • Bamboo Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2019

Absolutely Gorgeous Oasis Pool Home Located in a Highly Sought After Etiwanda School District Community. This Home Offers 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms with over 2648 sq.ft, of living space on an expansive 9831 sq. ft, lot. Beautiful Brazilian Cherry Hardwood Flooring Throughout the Main Floor, Kitchen, Living Room with Tile in Bathrooms. Well Designed Kitchen with Ample Space for Movement, Plenty of Storage, a Pantry and a Large Island to Bring Together the Ideal Kitchen. The Kitchen Opens Up to the Family Room as Relaxation Awaits. The Area Highlights Stone Fireplace, First Floor Bathroom and Aesthetic Wooden Stairs. The Main Floor Illuminates Naturally with Plenty of Light to Accent the Modern Paint Colors and Ambiance. Master Suite Features Wood Laminate Flooring, Separate Tub, Shower and Walk-In Closet. The Additional Rooms are Spacious and Centered Near a Family Workspace. The Upper Floor Boasts a Great Family Loft Perfect for Entertainment or Recreation. Stunning Backyard with Modern Inground Pool and Spa, Upgraded Tile and Copping, Professionally Landscaped and Hardscaped, Alumawood Patio Cover and Block Walls. The Side of Home Has Open Gates for RV or Boat Parking. This Home Is A Must See! Close to Award Winning Schools and Shopping, such as Etiwanda School District, and World Famous Shopping at Victoria Gardens. Freeway Access is a Easy With the 210, and 15 Freeways Close By. Don't Miss Your Chance to Own One of the Best Homes in this Community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Trujillo

EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC. License #02007156 Listed on: 02/07/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 9,831 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,648 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 90
  • Tax Tract Number 16085
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0228903070000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

9,831 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0228903070000
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2648.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Copper Plumbing Full, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Area, Dining Room, Separated
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Electric
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 190.71
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Family Room, Formal Entry, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Loft, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated, In Ground
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Linen Closet/Storage
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Features: Private, Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, RV Gated
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9831.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2257

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9831.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 23.04
  • Tax Lot: 90
  • Tax Tract Number: 16085

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2024
Sold by
Contreras Hernan
Bought by
Jaseni Family Trust and Contreras
Current Estimated Value
$799,908

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2019
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
List Price
$505,000
Sold Price
$505,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.64%
Original Mortgage
$353,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Aranda Juan M and Aranda Carlina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,427
Interest Rate
6.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jaseni Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Contreras Hernan $505,000 Fidelity National Title Ie
Aranda Juan M $289,500 Commerce Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Contreras Hernan $353,500
Previous Owner Aranda Juan M $231,427
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2019 03/28/19 Sold $505,000 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft
02/10/2019 02/10/19 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2019 02/07/19 For Sale $505,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,306 $563,336 $140,833 $422,503
2024 $8,964 $552,291 $138,072 $414,219
2023 $8,368 $541,462 $135,365 $406,097
2022 $8,266 $530,845 $132,711 $398,134
2021 $8,099 $520,436 $130,109 $390,327
2020 $7,971 $515,100 $128,775 $386,325
2019 $6,640 $405,456 $93,898 $311,558
2018 $8,695 $397,506 $92,057 $305,449
2017 $8,771 $389,712 $90,252 $299,460
2016 $8,507 $382,070 $88,482 $293,588
2015 $6,400 $376,331 $87,153 $289,178
2014 $6,248 $368,959 $85,446 $283,513
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: EV19027887

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0228-903-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.