7161 Rita Way Winton, CA 95388
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7161 Rita Way, Winton, CA 95388 and is currently estimated at $335,734, approximately $219 per square foot. 7161 Rita Way is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Sybil N. Crookham Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Hendrickson Emily J
Bought by
Ortiz Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,976
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$270,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Hendrickson Teddy C
Bought by
Hendrickson Emily J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Emily | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hendrickson Emily J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Emily | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $150,389 | $42,476 | $107,913 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $147,442 | $41,644 | $105,798 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $144,552 | $40,828 | $103,724 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $141,719 | $40,028 | $101,691 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $138,942 | $39,244 | $99,698 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $137,518 | $38,842 | $98,676 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $134,823 | $38,081 | $96,742 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $132,181 | $37,335 | $94,846 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $129,590 | $36,603 | $92,987 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $127,050 | $35,886 | $91,164 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $125,142 | $35,347 | $89,795 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $105,000 | $30,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map